Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Cross Country Championships 2019 Results - CCIW Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: End Result Timing CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. North Central College
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
Matt Osmulski, Gabriel Pommier, Zachary Chapman, Campbell Koch, Nick
Licari, Matthew Boelke, Alex Makrounis
2. Wheaton College
8 10 12 14 23 (31) (33) = 67
Michael Larkin, Jonah Jones, Seth Massot, Simon Peterson, Kevin Riley,
Mitchell Smith, Christian Wilson
3. Millikin University
16 18 19 25 27 (29) (30) = 105
Gabe Bush, Dane Alexander, Austin Bridgman, Taijhan Nelson, Austin
Bicknell, Hayden Wimberly, Kort McClellan
4. Carroll University, Wi
9 17 22 28 32 (43) (47) = 108
Spencer Kirsteatter, Kyle Adams, Zach Benes, Tyler Madoche, Blake
Batzko, Caleb Jacques-Hembree, Stefan Eagon
5. Augustana College
15 20 21 24 35 (37) (40) = 115
Josh Teets, Tate Henrikson, Karsten Zielinski, Carl Schoenfield,
Matthew Contreras, Nick Harvey, Michael Gille
6. Illinois Wesleyan University
11 13 34 39 45 (53) (56) = 142
Steven Raybould, Matt Wagner, Jaeden Danko, Max Crowninshield, Jeremy
Glickman, J.D. Barrett, Zach Schneider
7. Carthage College
26 38 41 42 46 (48) (49) = 193
Thomas Olenek, Steven Wright, Thomas Edwards, Zac Minda, Eric Schmitt,
Aidan Lodwig, Trevor Tomich
8. Elmhurst College
36 44 50 51 52 (54) (57) = 233
Cristian Sanchez, Randy Almarales, Jeremy Lodewyck, George Willer II,
Anthony Avalos, Andrew Matuszewski, Brian Santos
9. North Park University
55 58 59 60 61 = 293
Renato Gonzalez, Skyler Stern, Christian Lamberty, Luis Chavez, Daycon
Martin-Rhone
CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 832 Matt Osmulski North Central College SR 25:04.7 5:03
2 2 835 Gabriel Pommier North Central College JR 25:13.7 5:05
3 3 813 Zachary Chapman North Central College JR 25:14.8 5:05
4 4 824 Campbell Koch North Central College SO 25:17.2 5:06
5 5 826 Nick Licari North Central College JR 25:18.8 5:06
6 6 811 Matthew Boelke North Central College JR 25:19.3 5:06
7 7 827 Alex Makrounis North Central College JR 25:19.8 5:06
8 807 Kyle Bell North Central College FR 25:38.7 5:10
9 8 904 Michael Larkin Wheaton College SR 25:48.6 5:12
10 9 652 Spencer Kirsteatter Carroll University, Wi SO 25:51.4 5:13
11 10 900 Jonah Jones Wheaton College JR 25:57.9 5:14
12 11 762 Steven Raybould Illinois Wesleyan University SR 25:58.3 5:14
13 12 905 Seth Massot Wheaton College SR 25:59.1 5:14
14 843 Bjorn Shroda North Central College SR 26:10.9 5:16
15 842 Brendon Sebastian North Central College JR 26:17.5 5:18
16 13 765 Matt Wagner Illinois Wesleyan University JR 26:20.0 5:18
17 14 909 Simon Peterson Wheaton College SR 26:24.1 5:19
18 15 641 Josh Teets Augustana College JR 26:27.1 5:20
19 16 780 Gabe Bush Millikin University FR 26:28.4 5:20
20 17 646 Kyle Adams Carroll University, Wi JR 26:28.5 5:20
21 18 777 Dane Alexander Millikin University FR 26:29.2 5:20
22 19 779 Austin Bridgman Millikin University FR 26:31.3 5:21
23 20 631 Tate Henrikson Augustana College JR 26:32.5 5:21
24 21 645 Karsten Zielinski Augustana College SO 26:35.2 5:21
25 22 649 Zach Benes Carroll University, Wi JR 26:36.3 5:22
26 23 911 Kevin Riley Wheaton College SO 26:36.4 5:22
27 24 637 Carl Schoenfield Augustana College SO 26:43.7 5:23
28 25 788 Taijhan Nelson Millikin University JR 26:45.9 5:24
29 26 690 Thomas Olenek Carthage College JR 26:46.2 5:24
30 27 778 Austin Bicknell Millikin University SO 26:51.5 5:25
31 28 653 Tyler Madoche Carroll University, Wi JR 26:56.4 5:26
32 29 791 Hayden Wimberly Millikin University SO 26:56.4 5:26
33 30 786 Kort McClellan Millikin University FR 27:01.0 5:27
34 31 913 Mitchell Smith Wheaton College SR 27:02.8 5:27
35 32 648 Blake Batzko Carroll University, Wi JR 27:05.3 5:27
36 33 915 Christian Wilson Wheaton College JR 27:05.5 5:27
37 34 757 Jaeden Danko Illinois Wesleyan University SO 27:06.9 5:28
38 907 Daniel Morken Wheaton College SO 27:07.8 5:28
39 35 624 Matthew Contreras Augustana College SR 27:07.9 5:28
40 36 751 Cristian Sanchez Elmhurst College SO 27:15.0 5:29
41 37 630 Nick Harvey Augustana College SR 27:18.5 5:30
42 38 697 Steven Wright Carthage College JR 27:19.6 5:30
43 785 Ben Kuxmann Millikin University SO 27:21.1 5:31
44 895 Colbe Clark Wheaton College JR 27:22.8 5:31
45 39 756 Max Crowninshield Illinois Wesleyan University SR 27:26.1 5:32
46 40 628 Michael Gille Augustana College SO 27:26.4 5:32
47 41 680 Thomas Edwards Carthage College SR 27:27.5 5:32
48 42 689 Zac Minda Carthage College JR 27:28.2 5:32
49 43 651 Caleb Jacques-Hembree Carroll University, Wi SO 27:30.5 5:33
50 44 740 Randy Almarales Elmhurst College SO 27:34.8 5:33
51 782 Mark Jensen Millikin University FR 27:38.7 5:34
52 45 758 Jeremy Glickman Illinois Wesleyan University SR 27:42.1 5:35
53 634 Jackson Mainellis Augustana College JR 27:45.9 5:36
54 46 691 Eric Schmitt Carthage College SR 27:49.2 5:36
55 898 Robert Irwin Wheaton College SO 27:51.4 5:37
56 635 Michael Mankowski Augustana College SR 27:52.1 5:37
57 47 650 Stefan Eagon Carroll University, Wi JR 27:56.6 5:38
58 48 686 Aidan Lodwig Carthage College FR 27:58.8 5:38
59 639 Cameron Shotton Augustana College SR 28:00.6 5:39
60 49 694 Trevor Tomich Carthage College SR 28:02.2 5:39
61 656 Nathan Raatz Carroll University, Wi FR 28:04.5 5:39
62 50 746 Jeremy Lodewyck Elmhurst College FR 28:13.1 5:41
63 903 Brandon Krohn Wheaton College FR 28:17.5 5:42
64 692 Zakry Schwartz Carthage College SR 28:18.7 5:42
65 657 Ty Termaat Carroll University, Wi FR 28:19.5 5:42
66 679 Justin Corrigan Carthage College JR 28:21.0 5:43
67 51 754 George Willer II Elmhurst College FR 28:27.5 5:44
68 52 741 Anthony Avalos Elmhurst College SR 28:34.2 5:45
69 696 Warren Wolchuck Carthage College JR 28:45.6 5:48
70 53 755 J.D. Barrett Illinois Wesleyan University FR 28:51.2 5:49
71 54 747 Andrew Matuszewski Elmhurst College SO 28:58.1 5:50
72 55 879 Renato Gonzalez North Park University FR 29:02.5 5:51
73 56 763 Zach Schneider Illinois Wesleyan University JR 29:10.1 5:53
74 655 Riley McDade Carroll University, Wi SO 29:21.8 5:55
75 57 752 Brian Santos Elmhurst College SO 29:30.4 5:57
76 784 Eli King Millikin University SO 29:40.4 5:59
77 761 Liam Owens Illinois Wesleyan University SO 29:44.1 5:59
78 742 Javier De La Torre Elmhurst College FR 30:13.9 6:05
79 749 Kevin Otte Elmhurst College SR 30:20.9 6:07
80 760 Zach Orpilla Illinois Wesleyan University SO 31:51.5 6:25
81 759 Michael Gryl Illinois Wesleyan University SO 33:05.1 6:40
82 58 882 Skyler Stern North Park University JR 33:22.8 6:43
83 59 880 Christian Lamberty North Park University SO 34:10.6 6:53
84 60 877 Luis Chavez North Park University FR 35:14.8 7:06
85 61 881 Daycon Martin-Rhone North Park University FR 38:23.7 7:44
CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wheaton College
3 4 12 13 15 (22) (33) = 47
Aryn Embretson, Erika Johnson, Kirsten Wikner, Hannah Oechsle, Alyssa
Mantia, Kaitlin Armstrong, Anna Joy Setran
2. North Central College
1 5 14 16 28 (29) (35) = 64
Dianne Barajas, Jenna Yakesh, Jenna Fiore, Nikki Rong, Julie Kupiec,
Alexis Henz, Kathleen Walstrom
3. Elmhurst College
7 8 19 26 27 (31) (40) = 87
Emily Gilligan, Jami Lessila, Elita Spadlowski, Natalia Hernandez,
Emily Clausen, Alisandra Mondrella, Audrey Renaud
4. Carroll University, Wi
10 11 18 24 36 (37) (49) = 99
Emily Kraus, Maddy Blaedow, Amanda Jones, Alli Spitzer, Jenna Berlet,
Christa Modrow, Antonia Bartolotta
5. Illinois Wesleyan University
2 21 23 38 41 (42) (44) = 125
Katie North, Jenna Mirande, Lexie Dorsey, Kayleigh Pitterman, Rachel
Schoenecker, Cecelia Galvan, Rachel Budd
6. Augustana College
9 20 32 46 47 (48) (56) = 154
Jill Humecke, Sofia Briggs, Katie Johnston, Daniele London, Atzin
Parra, Irais Tenorio, Lexi Bennis
7. Carthage College
6 25 39 43 45 (53) (54) = 158
Johnelle Miner, Carly Egan, Brianna Kloster, Laura Sanders, Molly
McQueeny, Kate Wille, Tyra Wooster
8. Millikin University
17 30 34 50 51 (52) (55) = 182
Victoria Mineo, Maddy Eck, Tessa Wiegand, Joycelyn Vanantwerp, Hailey
O'Malley, Ruth Edwards, Mackenzie Dixon
9. North Park University
57 58 59 60 61 (62) = 295
Molly McChesney, Jackie Mendro, Tyanna Jones, Lucy Plunkett, Sumin
Jung, Jennifer Cuessi
CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 850 Dianne Barajas North Central College SR 22:19.2 6:00
2 2 771 Katie North Illinois Wesleyan University JR 22:29.3 6:02
3 3 924 Aryn Embretson Wheaton College SR 22:39.1 6:05
4 4 926 Erika Johnson Wheaton College SR 22:44.8 6:07
5 5 876 Jenna Yakesh North Central College FR 22:53.1 6:09
6 6 709 Johnelle Miner Carthage College SR 23:01.2 6:11
7 7 727 Emily Gilligan Elmhurst College SO 23:03.5 6:12
8 8 731 Jami Lessila Elmhurst College SR 23:03.9 6:12
9 9 606 Jill Humecke Augustana College SR 23:07.6 6:13
10 10 671 Emily Kraus Carroll University, Wi SR 23:09.4 6:13
11 11 662 Maddy Blaedow Carroll University, Wi SR 23:13.0 6:14
12 12 941 Kirsten Wikner Wheaton College SO 23:15.6 6:15
13 13 931 Hannah Oechsle Wheaton College SR 23:16.3 6:15
14 14 857 Jenna Fiore North Central College SO 23:19.3 6:16
15 15 928 Alyssa Mantia Wheaton College FR 23:19.4 6:16
16 16 871 Nikki Rong North Central College FR 23:21.5 6:16
17 17 799 Victoria Mineo Millikin University SO 23:25.1 6:17
18 18 668 Amanda Jones Carroll University, Wi SR 23:28.0 6:18
19 19 737 Elita Spadlowski Elmhurst College JR 23:28.4 6:18
20 20 602 Sofia Briggs Augustana College FR 23:29.7 6:19
21 21 770 Jenna Mirande Illinois Wesleyan University SO 23:31.9 6:19
22 22 917 Kaitlin Armstrong Wheaton College JR 23:33.5 6:20
23 23 768 Lexie Dorsey Illinois Wesleyan University SO 23:36.3 6:20
24 24 676 Alli Spitzer Carroll University, Wi SO 23:37.2 6:21
25 25 700 Carly Egan Carthage College SR 23:38.0 6:21
26 26 729 Natalia Hernandez Elmhurst College SO 23:39.2 6:21
27 27 720 Emily Clausen Elmhurst College SO 23:39.8 6:21
28 28 862 Julie Kupiec North Central College JR 23:41.0 6:22
29 29 859 Alexis Henz North Central College JR 23:43.3 6:22
30 30 793 Maddy Eck Millikin University SO 23:53.3 6:25
31 31 732 Alisandra Mondrella Elmhurst College JR 23:55.9 6:26
32 32 608 Katie Johnston Augustana College FR 23:57.5 6:26
33 33 935 Anna Joy Setran Wheaton College JR 23:57.5 6:26
34 930 Morgan Moxley Wheaton College SO 23:57.7 6:26
35 34 805 Tessa Wiegand Millikin University FR 23:59.2 6:26
36 35 875 Kathleen Walstrom North Central College FR 24:02.8 6:27
37 36 661 Jenna Berlet Carroll University, Wi JR 24:04.1 6:28
38 37 672 Christa Modrow Carroll University, Wi JR 24:09.9 6:29
39 38 772 Kayleigh Pitterman Illinois Wesleyan University SO 24:10.5 6:30
40 39 702 Brianna Kloster Carthage College SR 24:10.7 6:30
41 40 736 Audrey Renaud Elmhurst College FR 24:12.4 6:30
42 41 773 Rachel Schoenecker Illinois Wesleyan University SR 24:13.1 6:30
43 42 769 Cecelia Galvan Illinois Wesleyan University SR 24:14.9 6:31
44 43 711 Laura Sanders Carthage College JR 24:15.6 6:31
45 874 Rachael Vaccaro North Central College JR 24:20.4 6:32
46 938 Catherine Stapleton Wheaton College SR 24:28.8 6:34
47 44 766 Rachel Budd Illinois Wesleyan University SR 24:30.9 6:35
48 916 Elise Alexander Wheaton College SR 24:32.1 6:35
49 869 Leslye Rodriguez North Central College FR 24:33.2 6:36
50 45 708 Molly McQueeny Carthage College SR 24:37.6 6:37
51 46 612 Daniele London Augustana College JR 24:39.0 6:37
52 47 615 Atzin Parra Augustana College FR 24:43.0 6:38
53 48 617 Irais Tenorio Augustana College SO 24:47.7 6:40
54 735 Alyssa Rafuse Elmhurst College FR 24:50.3 6:40
55 49 659 Antonia Bartolotta Carroll University, Wi SO 24:51.2 6:40
56 50 802 Joycelyn Vanantwerp Millikin University JR 24:54.2 6:41
57 51 800 Hailey O'Malley Millikin University SO 24:59.2 6:43
58 52 794 Ruth Edwards Millikin University FR 25:03.8 6:44
59 53 716 Kate Wille Carthage College JR 25:04.5 6:44
60 667 Annikka Johnson Carroll University, Wi FR 25:05.6 6:44
61 865 Allyson McLaughlin North Central College SR 25:07.0 6:45
62 54 717 Tyra Wooster Carthage College SR 25:10.0 6:45
63 665 Brooke Dietsche Carroll University, Wi SR 25:23.9 6:49
64 55 792 Mackenzie Dixon Millikin University JR 25:35.2 6:52
65 719 Jennifer Claudio Elmhurst College JR 25:35.7 6:52
66 698 Kerigann Ballard Carthage College FR 25:47.3 6:56
67 678 Isabel Szablewski Carroll University, Wi FR 25:50.5 6:56
68 56 601 Lexi Bennis Augustana College JR 25:53.8 6:57
69 706 Amy Mayhill Carthage College SO 26:12.2 7:02
70 767 Sam Churchey Illinois Wesleyan University FR 26:20.1 7:04
71 775 Emily Wagh Illinois Wesleyan University FR 26:22.7 7:05
72 616 Alexa Perrow Augustana College FR 26:22.9 7:05
73 796 Natalie Krol Millikin University SR 26:54.6 7:14
74 797 Anne Longman Millikin University SO 27:08.1 7:17
75 776 Madi Walter Illinois Wesleyan University SO 27:20.7 7:21
76 605 Olivia Hogenkamp Augustana College JR 27:48.9 7:28
77 57 887 Molly McChesney North Park University FR 28:16.7 7:36
78 58 888 Jackie Mendro North Park University SO 29:23.3 7:53
79 59 884 Tyanna Jones North Park University JR 29:47.5 8:00
80 60 890 Lucy Plunkett North Park University SO 32:02.5 8:36
81 61 885 Sumin Jung North Park University FR 34:18.9 9:13
82 62 883 Jennifer Cuessi North Park University FR 42:17.2 11:21
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. North Central College
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
Thomas Rohr, Braden Nicholson, Matthew Jett, Cameron Benes, Connor
Riss, Jonah Penningroth, Richard Schatz
2. Augustana College
8 9 10 11 16 (23) (25) = 54
Justin Verlinden, Marco Alanis, Evan Webber, Brady Johnson, Ethan Gray,
Anthoney Brown, Diego Cruz
3. Millikin University
12 13 17 18 19 = 79
Garrett Jones, Alec St. Julien, Ricky Esparza, Kenneth Sandoval,
Dalton Myers
4. Wheaton College
14 15 22 24 27 (28) (29) = 102
Joe Caraway, Christian Voetberg, Kellen Petersen, Ryan Cross, Jason
Koehler, Zachery Justice, Ethan Bert
5. Carthage College
20 21 26 31 35 (37) = 133
Cameron Mills, Jacob Labatore, Patrick McManaman, Jeremy Ermilio,
Pedro Godinez, Matthew Stocking
6. Elmhurst College
30 32 33 34 36 (38) (39) = 165
Mike Richards, Eduardo Maya, Jackson Hudec, Hayden Szaltis, Antonio
Aguilera, Jake Dooley, Jacob Hubbard
CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN MEN
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 838 Thomas Rohr North Central College SO 25:42.2 5:11
2 2 831 Braden Nicholson North Central College FR 26:02.3 5:15
3 3 822 Matthew Jett North Central College FR 26:14.1 5:17
4 4 808 Cameron Benes North Central College SO 26:17.0 5:18
5 5 837 Connor Riss North Central College FR 26:17.2 5:18
6 6 833 Jonah Penningroth North Central College SO 26:17.6 5:18
7 7 841 Richard Schatz North Central College FR 26:17.7 5:18
8 942 Joe Puetz Unattached 26:19.4 5:18
9 819 Dolan Harris North Central College JR 26:25.4 5:19
10 829 Zack Michael North Central College SR 26:30.2 5:20
11 820 Julian Higueros North Central College FR 26:41.3 5:23
12 845 Jackson Swisher North Central College SO 26:52.8 5:25
13 814 Michael Conkright North Central College FR 26:55.6 5:25
14 809 Timothy Bertulis North Central College SO 27:00.1 5:26
15 849 Ryan Ziolkowski North Central College SR 27:05.6 5:27
16 848 Blake Walters North Central College SO 27:06.4 5:28
17 818 Tyler Hampton North Central College JR 27:08.6 5:28
18 823 Joshua Johnson North Central College SO 27:12.1 5:29
19 844 Matthew Sulocha North Central College FR 27:19.9 5:30
20 8 642 Justin Verlinden Augustana College SR 27:31.4 5:33
21 891 Harrison Kennedy Unattached UN 27:36.3 5:34
22 839 Ethan Rowe North Central College JR 27:37.4 5:34
23 9 619 Marco Alanis Augustana College JR 27:40.1 5:34
24 836 Parker Rankin North Central College SO 27:44.0 5:35
25 812 Ian Buske North Central College FR 27:51.0 5:37
26 10 644 Evan Webber Augustana College SO 27:54.0 5:37
27 11 633 Brady Johnson Augustana College SO 27:58.6 5:38
28 825 Matthew Laws North Central College FR 28:05.3 5:40
29 12 783 Garrett Jones Millikin University SO 28:06.1 5:40
30 13 790 Alec St. Julien Millikin University FR 28:10.0 5:40
31 14 894 Joe Caraway Wheaton College SR 28:13.0 5:41
32 15 914 Christian Voetberg Wheaton College FR 28:14.3 5:41
33 16 629 Ethan Gray Augustana College FR 28:19.9 5:42
34 828 Tanner McQuality North Central College JR 28:27.5 5:44
35 17 781 Ricky Esparza Millikin University JR 28:33.3 5:45
36 821 Cooper Hoffmann North Central College SO 28:40.3 5:47
37 18 789 Kenneth Sandoval Millikin University FR 28:40.5 5:47
38 19 787 Dalton Myers Millikin University SO 28:51.0 5:49
39 840 Logan Schaefer North Central College FR 28:57.6 5:50
40 830 Nathaniel Newson North Central College SO 28:57.8 5:50
41 20 688 Cameron Mills Carthage College SO 29:03.8 5:51
42 654 Andrew Malarski Carroll University, Wi FR 29:04.1 5:51
43 21 685 Jacob Labatore Carthage College JR 29:10.3 5:53
44 834 Ben Piotrowski North Central College JR 29:16.8 5:54
45 22 908 Kellen Petersen Wheaton College FR 29:21.1 5:55
46 23 623 Anthoney Brown Augustana College SR 29:22.7 5:55
47 24 896 Ryan Cross Wheaton College FR 29:30.8 5:57
48 25 626 Diego Cruz Augustana College FR 29:33.8 5:57
49 815 Andrew Fearn North Central College SO 29:40.5 5:59
50 621 Alexander Binegar Augustana College JR 29:41.9 5:59
51 26 687 Patrick McManaman Carthage College FR 29:48.3 6:00
52 658 Justin Villacorta Carroll University, Wi JR 29:48.9 6:00
53 27 902 Jason Koehler Wheaton College SO 30:02.9 6:03
54 625 Matt Corke Augustana College SO 30:05.2 6:04
55 28 901 Zachery Justice Wheaton College FR 30:17.4 6:06
56 636 Jacob Sanchez Augustana College JR 30:18.2 6:06
57 643 Jacob Vowell Augustana College JR 30:18.6 6:06
58 29 892 Ethan Bert Wheaton College SO 30:19.1 6:06
59 30 750 Mike Richards Elmhurst College SR 30:23.2 6:07
60 910 Logan Pinkerton Wheaton College SR 30:31.1 6:09
61 647 Cooper Albert Carroll University, Wi FR 30:33.0 6:09
62 622 Ehren Braun Augustana College SR 30:38.4 6:10
63 620 Michael Aumuller Augustana College FR 30:39.5 6:11
64 912 Bobby Roster Wheaton College FR 30:45.3 6:12
65 31 681 Jeremy Ermilio Carthage College SO 30:46.6 6:12
66 899 Lars Johnson Wheaton College SO 30:48.3 6:12
67 847 Ryan Walczak North Central College FR 30:52.1 6:13
68 32 748 Eduardo Maya Elmhurst College FR 31:02.4 6:15
69 632 Mason Hurless Augustana College FR 31:28.5 6:20
70 33 745 Jackson Hudec Elmhurst College SO 31:51.2 6:25
71 897 Thomas Everest Wheaton College SO 32:00.5 6:27
72 638 Adam Schumacher Augustana College FR 32:12.4 6:29
73 893 Christian Booth Wheaton College JR 32:20.5 6:31
74 34 753 Hayden Szaltis Elmhurst College FR 32:24.9 6:32
75 35 684 Pedro Godinez Carthage College JR 33:40.2 6:47
76 36 739 Antonio Aguilera Elmhurst College SR 33:59.4 6:51
77 37 693 Matthew Stocking Carthage College JR 34:18.3 6:55
78 38 743 Jake Dooley Elmhurst College FR 35:28.9 7:09
79 39 744 Jacob Hubbard Elmhurst College SR 37:26.3 7:32
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wheaton College
2 3 6 10 11 (12) (20) = 32
Caroline Kimble, Emily Dittmer, Susannah Bennett, Mia Rynbrandt,
Kiersten Oslund, Alyssa Milligan, Sophia Becker
2. North Central College
1 7 8 14 19 (22) (26) = 49
Alexandra Ganser, Rachael Temple, Emerson Mussey, Natalie Cook, Hannah
Kirby, Kathryn Ferguson, Charlieanna Salzmann
3. Elmhurst College
4 9 13 15 17 (18) (21) = 58
Becky Garcia, Kayley Burke, Janelle Drogolewicz, Anna Kovats, Michelle
Diaz, Grace Grimaldi, Gabrielle Murdoch
4. Carroll University, Wi
5 16 23 25 28 (29) (32) = 97
Abbey Casey, Abby Brinkman, Paige Bauer, Elena Kipp, Brooke Sievers,
Hannah Kloehn, Cassidy Neefe
5. Carthage College
24 27 30 31 35 (39) (40) = 147
Kathryn McKinnon, Malena Chiodi, Bonnie Perrino, Katelyn Smith, Jill
Forgac, Lauren Widlowski, Eva Manzulli
6. Augustana College
33 34 36 37 38 = 178
Katie Iverson, Shelby Limbach, Ana Warkocki, Kayla Canning, Alison
Lawrence
CCIW CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN WOMEN
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 858 Alexandra Ganser North Central College SO 24:20.7 6:32
2 2 927 Caroline Kimble Wheaton College SO 24:21.3 6:32
3 3 922 Emily Dittmer Wheaton College SO 24:30.0 6:35
4 4 726 Becky Garcia Elmhurst College SR 24:34.3 6:36
5 5 664 Abbey Casey Carroll University, Wi SO 24:39.1 6:37
6 6 919 Susannah Bennett Wheaton College FR 24:44.6 6:39
7 7 873 Rachael Temple North Central College SO 24:45.8 6:39
8 8 866 Emerson Mussey North Central College FR 24:49.8 6:40
9 9 718 Kayley Burke Elmhurst College FR 25:00.2 6:43
10 10 934 Mia Rynbrandt Wheaton College FR 25:02.0 6:43
11 11 932 Kiersten Oslund Wheaton College SO 25:03.7 6:44
12 12 929 Alyssa Milligan Wheaton College SO 25:12.3 6:46
13 13 724 Janelle Drogolewicz Elmhurst College FR 25:14.6 6:47
14 14 854 Natalie Cook North Central College SR 25:21.3 6:49
15 15 730 Anna Kovats Elmhurst College FR 25:22.4 6:49
16 804 Kara Weichman Millikin University SO 25:33.3 6:52
17 16 663 Abby Brinkman Carroll University, Wi SO 25:36.5 6:53
18 17 723 Michelle Diaz Elmhurst College FR 25:39.8 6:53
19 18 728 Grace Grimaldi Elmhurst College SO 25:42.6 6:54
20 19 861 Hannah Kirby North Central College FR 25:44.4 6:55
21 20 918 Sophia Becker Wheaton College SR 25:45.7 6:55
22 21 733 Gabrielle Murdoch Elmhurst College SR 25:47.4 6:56
23 22 856 Kathryn Ferguson North Central College SO 25:49.2 6:56
24 23 660 Paige Bauer Carroll University, Wi SO 25:49.4 6:56
25 24 707 Kathryn McKinnon Carthage College SR 25:53.5 6:57
26 721 Lauren Dejonge Elmhurst College SO 26:00.7 6:59
27 25 669 Elena Kipp Carroll University, Wi SO 26:09.5 7:01
28 26 872 Charlieanna Salzmann North Central College JR 26:15.0 7:03
29 725 Daniela Estrada Elmhurst College FR 26:18.4 7:04
30 925 Dianna Gagnon Wheaton College SO 26:23.9 7:05
31 798 Emilie Mineo Millikin University FR 26:24.7 7:06
32 27 699 Malena Chiodi Carthage College FR 26:26.3 7:06
33 28 675 Brooke Sievers Carroll University, Wi SO 26:27.7 7:06
34 921 Ruth Daghfal Wheaton College FR 26:40.8 7:10
35 803 Claire Weers Millikin University JR 26:46.2 7:11
36 936 Becca Smith Wheaton College JR 26:46.4 7:11
37 29 670 Hannah Kloehn Carroll University, Wi FR 27:01.7 7:15
38 30 710 Bonnie Perrino Carthage College SR 27:03.8 7:16
39 31 713 Katelyn Smith Carthage College SO 27:13.2 7:19
40 32 673 Cassidy Neefe Carroll University, Wi FR 27:22.3 7:21
41 33 607 Katie Iverson Augustana College JR 27:23.7 7:21
42 34 611 Shelby Limbach Augustana College JR 27:37.9 7:25
43 863 Michelle Kurcina North Central College FR 27:47.2 7:28
44 674 Kate O'Neill Carroll University, Wi SO 27:50.3 7:28
45 940 Cassidy Thornburg Wheaton College SR 27:52.8 7:29
46 35 701 Jill Forgac Carthage College FR 27:55.8 7:30
47 864 Jena Livesay North Central College FR 28:01.0 7:31
48 738 Sarah Volle Elmhurst College SR 28:04.9 7:32
49 36 618 Ana Warkocki Augustana College JR 28:13.0 7:35
50 37 604 Kayla Canning Augustana College FR 28:23.0 7:37
51 38 610 Alison Lawrence Augustana College FR 28:56.4 7:46
52 39 715 Lauren Widlowski Carthage College SO 28:59.1 7:47
53 722 Liz Delgado Elmhurst College SR 29:09.5 7:50
54 40 705 Eva Manzulli Carthage College SO 29:10.6 7:50
55 666 Brittany Drag Carroll University, Wi JR 29:55.1 8:02
56 855 Carly Dagen North Central College SR 29:59.3 8:03
57 939 Emily Stier Wheaton College SO 30:17.6 8:08
58 868 Meghan O'Leary North Central College FR 31:11.1 8:22
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9596 views
History for CCIW Cross Country Championships
Show 4 more
|